Software Vault: The Gold Collection
[…] now affects the entire nation in so many ways.
Thank you very much for your consideration. I will look forward
to your prompt response to this Request.
Sincerely yours,
/s/ Mitch Modeleski, Founder
Account for Better Citizenship
Attachments:
Request for Grand Jury Investigation
Memo dated 1/1/91 summarizing petition
Formal petition dated 12/24/90
Excerpts from U.S. criminal codes
Text of statement read aloud to Rep. Boxer, 8/22/90
How It All Began: a quote from Eustace Mullins
Proof of registered mail sent and received
Page J - 27 of 56
The Federal Zone:
Misprision of Felony, 18 U.S.C. 4 states:
Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a
felony cognizable by a court of the United States, conceals
and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some
judge or other person in civil or military authority under
the United States, shall be fined not more than $500 or
imprisoned not more than three years, or both.
18 U.S.C. 1001 states:
Whoever, in any matter within the jurisdiction of any
department or agency of the United States knowingly and
willfully falsifies, conceals, or covers up by any trick,
scheme, or device a material fact, or makes any false,